Mini Bus Schedule

The mini bus (white with forest green Martin Luther Chapel lettering) will make additional stops as requested. As a special bonus, the mini bus will make as many return trips after worship as are necessary. For more info about the mini bus, call Martin Luther Chapel at 517-332-0778.

 

 

Stop Number Location Bible Study & Choir Sunday Morning Worship Sunday Evening Worship & Wed. ON FIRE! Sunday Supper Minutes Before
Stop #1 Circle Driveway between Abbot & Snyder Halls 9:00 10:00 6:30 5:00 30
Stop #2 W. Akers Main Entrance 9:03 10:03 6:33 5:03 27
Stop #3 S. Hubbard Main Entrance 9:04 10:04 6:34 5:04 26
Stop #4 W. Holmes Main Entrance 9:05 10:05 6:35 5:05 25
Stop #5 W. McDonel Main Entrance 9:07 10:07 6:37 5:07 23
Stop #6 CATA stop on N. Shaw, east of Farm Lane 9:09 10:09 6:39 5:09 21
Stop #7 N. Case Main Entrance 9:11 10:11 6:41 5:11 19
Stop #8 E. Holden Main Entrance 9:12 10:12 6:42 5:12 18
Stop #9 W. Wilson Main Entrance 9:14 10:14 6:44 5:14 17
Stop #11 Emmons Hall Main Entrance 9:17 10:17 6:47 5:17 12
Stop #12 Bryan Hall Main Entrance 9:19 10:19 6:49 5:19 11
Stop #13 Williams Hall/Beal St. Entrance 9:21 10:21 6:51 5:21 9
Stop #14 Martin Luther Chapel 9:24 10:24 6:54 5:24 6