Join Us for Worship Online

Follow this link for our YouTube Online Worship Service Channel.

Mini Bus Schedule

The mini bus (white with forest green Martin Luther Chapel lettering) will make additional stops as requested. As a special bonus, the mini bus will make as many return trips after worship as are necessary. For more info about the mini bus, call Martin Luther Chapel at 517-332-0778.

 

 

Stop Number Location Bible Study & Choir Sunday Morning Worship Sunday Evening Worship & Wed. ON FIRE! Sunday Supper Minutes Before
Stop #1 Circle Driveway between Abbot & Snyder Halls 9:00 10:00 6:30 5:00 30
Stop #2 W. Akers Main Entrance 9:03 10:03 6:33 5:03 27
Stop #3 S. Hubbard Main Entrance 9:04 10:04 6:34 5:04 26
Stop #4 W. Holmes Main Entrance 9:05 10:05 6:35 5:05 25
Stop #5 W. McDonel Main Entrance 9:07 10:07 6:37 5:07 23
Stop #6 CATA stop on N. Shaw, east of Farm Lane 9:09 10:09 6:39 5:09 21
Stop #7 N. Case Main Entrance 9:11 10:11 6:41 5:11 19
Stop #8 E. Holden Main Entrance 9:12 10:12 6:42 5:12 18
Stop #9 W. Wilson Main Entrance 9:14 10:14 6:44 5:14 17
Stop #11 Emmons Hall Main Entrance 9:17 10:17 6:47 5:17 12
Stop #12 Bryan Hall Main Entrance 9:19 10:19 6:49 5:19 11
Stop #13 Williams Hall/Beal St. Entrance 9:21 10:21 6:51 5:21 9
Stop #14 Martin Luther Chapel 9:24 10:24 6:54 5:24 6

Student Leadership Application